Service Providers

Finding a pre-qualified home service provider has never been easier! See complete list below.

Appliances:

Albert Lee – Tim (425) 451-1110

Ferguson’s – Atlee (206) 767-7700

Stellar Appliance Installation – (206) 235-6120

Abbots Appliance Repairs – Tim Abbot (425) 429-4312

1 Green Planet Recycling – (425) 996-3513

Free Appliance Pick-up/Removal – (206) 218-5623

Asphalt:

AA Asphalting, LLC – (800) 863-0214

AC Paving – Jim (425) 888-1700

Benjamin Asphalt, Inc – (425) 333-5050

Appraiser:

Alan L. Pope & Assoc. – Alan Pope (425) 882-0608 ext 101

Architects:

Hagge Design Assoc. – Tom Hagge (425) 242-0516

Richard Flake Architecture – (253) 359-4039

Carl Colson Residential & Commercial Architecture – (425) 806-3703

Auto and Marine Upholstery:

Seams Right – Mike Barrett (206) 979-0091

Blinds:

Ultimate Blind Company – Daryl Brewer (206) 779-8054 – daryl.brewer@comcast.net

Boat Storage:

Irwin Yacht Sales – Jon (425) 359-5341

Cabinets:

Stile & Rail – Todd Brickman (206) 909-1003

Acorn Cabinets – Brian Ritch (425) 235-8366

Canyon Creek Cabinets – Ross Cook (800) 228-1830

Cabinet Renovations – Ian DuBois (206) 450-7000

Carpet Cleaners:

Jim’s Ultra Clean Inc – Jim Day (425) 830-1235

Green Plus Carpet Cleaning and Move In/Move Out Cleaning – Ruben Mendez (206) 999-4585

Cleaning Services:

Queen Bee Cleaning Service – Marco (425) 786-1360

Nadine Wolfe (425) 882-0188

Customized Cleaning – Wendy Buck (425) 394-9921

Servpro-Water and Fire Damage Clean Up – Lyone York (206) 678-3064

Concrete Flatwork:

Down Right Concrete – (425) 429-2070

T&D Construction – Tom Murawski (206) 550-7840

Courts – Tennis/Sport Courts:

Sport Court – (800) 582-5303

Crawl Space:

Eastside Exterminators – (425) 482-2119

Clean Crawl Inc – Patrick Smith (425) 447-9996

Specialty Insulation – Jim Williams (425) 898-4390

Custom Closets:

Closets by Todd – Todd (206) 396-2080

AAA Kartak Glass & Closet – Cameron Kartak (425) 319-4493

Dock Repair/Construction:

Stillwater Marine Construction – Bill Rizzell (206)227-3699

Lakeshore Marine Construction – Dave Wells (206) 730-0773

Lakeside Construction – (206) 850-0250

Door Hardware:

Chown Hardware – Doug Moser (425) 454-7420

The Door Works – Laren Robinson (800) 574-2411

Drainage:

Perma Dry Waterproofing Inc – Ryan Winders (425) 766-6432

Clean Crawl Inc – Patrick Smith (206) 447-9996

Drywall:

LR Drywall Systems Inc – Lynn Morgan (206) 795-9801

Duct Cleaning:

All Hi-Tech Heating & Air Conditioning – Abdul (425) 747-0677

Ductvac NW – Dave Kostecka (425) 320-6342

Electricians:

Always Current Electric – Rance Petersen (206) 793-7920

Elevators:

Olympic Elevator Company – Dan Tunicik (425) 454-1977

Engineers – Geotech/Soil:

Otto Rosenau & Associates – Scott Hoobler (206) 725-4600

Geotech Consultants – Marc McGinnis (425) 260-1116

Estate Services:

Girlfriends Estate Service – Becky Mehtala (425) 829-3848

Excavation:

Perkins Excavating – Chad Perkins (425) 788-5550

Fencing:

Above and Beyond Fencing, LLC – Gus Rodriguez (206) 290-2168

Youngs Custom Fencing & Decking – Larry Young (425) 802-7571

Flooring – Tile Restoration & Wood Flooring Installation:

Long’s Floors – Ted Reinig (425) 391-8070

Baker Hardwood Floors – Rick Baker (425) 308-7962

Artisan Marble Restoration – Steve Price (425) 802-9042

Foundation Repair:

Robbins and Company – Tom Fischer or Robbie Grondahl (206) 244-1023

Dochnahl Construction – Greg Nolten (425) 255-7416

Fireplace and Gas Piping:

Innovative Home Solutions NW – Hung Le (855) 447-4328

Tom Kimball – (425) 864-4745

Cascade Spa & Stove Repair – Scott Rogers (425) 413-1170

Fuel Tank Installation/Decommissioning:

Fuel Tank Installation Co – Tom Anderson (206) 244-8020

Garage Doors & Repair:

Rainier Garage Doors – David (253) 405-7369

Precision of Seattle – (888) 822-4691

General Contractor:

JC Contracting – David Calixto (206) 261-5615

Luke Thoreson – (206) 786-2471

Glass, Mirrors & Shower Doors:

Affordable Glass – Ben Capusan (206) 619-1028

Northwest Shower Door – John Juhl (206) 793-5945

Gutters & Downspouts:

CR Gutters Inc – Cindy (888) 863-1396

Cameron Window & Gutter Cleaning – Ken Cameron (425) 868-1529

Loyalty Gutter Services – Kevie Russell – (425) 260-5465

Handyman:

Chris Troy – (206) 412-0591

White Glove Home Improvement – David Salisbury (425) 765-5856

Handyman Rescue Team – Travis – (206) 397-0142

Shannon Healy – (253) 507-2436

Heating & Cooling:

Innovative Home Solutions NW – Hung Le (855) 447-4328

Stend Air – Ken Stendera (206) 368-0587

Greenwood Heating – (425) 823-4454

Home Automation:

Audio Plus – Mike Humphres (425) 453-1415

Definitive Audio – (425) 746-3188

Beyond Hi-Fi – Rocky Snider (425) 998-8008 ext 100

Home Inspection:

Inside Out Building Inspection Inc. – Reis Pearson (206) 431-5807

Pacific Northwest Inspections Group – Tyler (425) 608-9553

Insulation:

Eastside Insulation – Todd Symonds (206) 947-6931

Specialty Insulation – Jim Williams (425) 898-4390

Property & Casualty Insurance:

Sprague Israel Giles – Kristen Blosser (206) 957-7042

Interior Designers & Custom Furniture:

Hines Dessign – Whitney Hines (206) 454-4842

Belle Maison Interior Design – Gina Schorr (206) 819-3331

Landscaping & Yard Maintenance:

Zayas Landscaping – Juan Zayas: (206) 739-6770

Living Earth Landscapes – Bill Bowlus (425) 882-2930

Lenders:

Fairway Mortgage – Troy Chambers (425) 418-5103

Guild Mortgage – Cindy Fraioli (425) 785-8202

Bay Equity – Chris Crome (253) 261-6012

Banner Bank New Construction Loans – Jac-e Albertsen (425) 212-4712

Masonry:

MC Bros – Omar Moreno (206) 941-9685

Peter Moore – (425) 802-7515

Andrey’s Stucco and Masonry – (206) 391-4305

Mill Work & Doors Supplier:

West Pac – Justin Pfeffer (425) 639-5307

Movers:

Bekins Northwest – Beau Jess (253) 737-3992

Moving Link – (425) 882-7882

Corporate Moving Systems – Rex Powell (206) 799-1188

American Games Movers (Billiards) – (425) 462-7665

Seamless Moves – Laurie Lamoureux – (425) 746-1334 – laurie@seamlessmoves.com

Gentle Giant Moving – (206) 213-0426

Lifted Moving & Delivery – Jay West – (206) 778-3486 – liftedmoving@hotmail.com

Quick-Move Transport – Avi Hazen – (206) 406-4899

Painters:

Ricardo Ramirez – (253) 465-1105

Greg Gilbert – (425) 442-7253

Marco Jimenez (206) 304-8493

Pest Control:

American Crawlspace Cleanouts – (425) 742-8786

Cascade Pest Control – Tim (425) 864-3548

Eastside Exterminators – (425) 482-2119

Willard’s Pest Control – (425) 831-6773

Photographers:

Mandi A. Photography – Mandi (715) 574-7550

Erik Sven Events & Portrait Photography – erik@erik-sven.com

Plumbers:

Terry Neagle – (206) 679-4916

Flow Control Plumbing – Paul Rendon (425) 512-9495

Pool Designers & Installers:

Custom Pools – Bill Johnson (360) 829-1065

Natural Creations Pools – (425) 430-4307

Roof Cleaning:

FirstChoice Roof Service – Shaun (800) 766-3927

Eastside Roof – Mike (425) 462-1765

Experienced Roof and Gutter Cleaning – Yuruy (425) 633-6187

Roofers:

Allied Roofing Inc – (425) 883-4003

Element Smart Roofing – Damon Shelton (425) 968-3000

Alpine Roof Care – (425) 487-2884

Roof Inspect Pro – (206) 207-4480

Elite Roofing & Remodel – (425) 482-0676

Davison Roofing – Neil & Stacy – (425) 344-6151 – roof@davisonroofing.com

Sewer Inspection, Sewer Scope & Septic Pumping:

Emerald City Sewer Inspection – Anthony (206) 619-6626

Sewer Inspection N.W. – (206) 371-2320

Seattle Sewer Inspection – Aaron Branstetter (206) 335-2315

Evergreen On-Site Septic – (844) 243-7771

Davis Septic Design – (425) 248-1140

Siding/Stucco Inspection & Repair:

Sound Exterior Inspections, LLC – Pamela Black Heck (206) 778-8042

Exterior Renovations LLC – Greg Heck – (425) 508-3809

Spa Repair:

Cascade Spa & Stove Repair – Scott Rogers (425) 413-1170

Surveyors:

BBA Land Surveying – Mark (425) 919-0586

DMP, Inc – (253) 333-2206

Watershed

Tile & Countertops:

MC Bros – Omar Moreno (206) 941-9685

Tree Service:

Cloudy Sky Tree Service – Heath Hampton (206) 276-5189

Ammon – (425) 346-9931

Bruce McCoy – (425) 450-1584

Well Inspector:

Matt Hohnstein (253) 939-5859

Window Cleaning:

Jason Lowe – (206) 617-4735

Windows & Window Replacement:

Eastside Glass & Screens – Gordan Lopetich (206) 354-5595

A Shade Above Window Tinting – Dean Weatherman (425) 844-8456

Sunset Glass – Lisa (425) 454-5087

Wine Cellars:

Rhino Wine Cellars Custom Design – (425)-226-2500